Kirsty & Ferg – Villa Cimbrone, Ravello, Italy

This was the amazing wedding of my buddy Kirsty and her fella Ferg, and my first “destination” shoot. It was made all the more special being one of only six other people there. Everything started out gloomy, but thanks to a crafty .50 euro donation (naturally) to a Yahweh pot from the grooms brother, the sky ripped open just in time. Splendid.

And yeah, that was  a bigass hill I had to walk up to get to the venue from a little town I stayed in.

 

Motorbike on roadScala AmalfiPositano AmalfiVilla Cimbrone Wedding RavelloVilla Cimbrone Wedding RavelloVilla Cimbrone Wedding RavelloVilla Cimbrone WeddingWedding RavelloWedding RavelloVilla Cimbrone WeddingVilla Cimbrone WeddingVilla Cimbrone WeddingVilla Cimbrone Wedding

Jeremy Beasley - Those Black & whites, mannnnn!!! Beautiful.

Simon - Looks like a beautiful wedding. I got married in Positano (it was just me and my wife), and we visited Villa Cimbrone. Thanks for the memories!

Sidney Morgan - wow wow wow. these are all just so ridiculously good. dying over the getting ready shots.

Maree Wilkinson - Heavenly!! Your style is so evident with these photos and what a location! Loved this blog post – the black and whites are amazing, and I love the way you capture all the little things going on around the place. Nice.

Paul Benjamin - Killing it as always! What an awesome couple and wedding party, oh and the location isn’t bad either.

Bravo, everyone involved!

Ben - Not enough adjectives to describe. Wowowowow. Love ‘em

don barrington - dude… u killed it, again. top effort.

Romin - This is fantastic. We’ve gotta shoot one of these together someday.

stacy k - Your work is simply magnificent! So, so good. :)

Anton Rehrl - The Amalfi coast is amazing! But omg the roads are the scariest we have ever travelled on. We shot a wedding there last year and Id love to go back. Fantastic photos man, especially the one with the couple making out on the bench. Brilliant :)

Levi Tijerina - Awesome work, Oli–killer stuff

Claudia Rose Carter - Oli, utter brilliance again. I’m almost astounded. I keep banging on about it but you + light = win. x

Cinzia - Ravello under your eyes is magic and this couple rocks!!! <3

fer juaristi - power on every click brother.

Lisa Mentha - Absolutely stunningly beautiful. S wish we had been there but your photos make us feel like we were. Thank you xxx

Myekie - Hey Man, Awesome work. Love seeing some truly OS styling!

Dan O'Day - fuck.me.

Ramone - Impressive & powerful

olisan - Thanks felons. You lot rock.

Luke - Holy baby Jesus, this is just such great work. Respect.

Rachael - with every photo you take I find myself searching. Searching for the light or the hidden story underneath what immediately stands out. I find myself drawn to search and look rather than just scan through a selection of photos. And I find myself wanting to know more about the people and the stories you have captured. Amazing Oli. You are just amazing.

JK Blackwell - Oh my goodness!!

Martin - This is so awesome

Cam Grove - Kinda get the feeling this maybe the first of many destination weddings for you ; some of those frames are simply peerless.

todd hunter mcgaw - holy yeahthatlooksprettyamazing batman!

Martin Price - Wow, stunning work Oli!

Jane Burns - Love it. what a beautiful and amazing couple and so perfectly captured. Superstar. J

Michelle Grace Hunder - Next. Level. Dude.

Richard Pham - Beautiful work!

Jesse Pafundi - Insane!

tim - respect to the dark lord

Oli - You guys rock my proverbial pants. Thanks a bunch. :)

Kathy Casey - O.L.I! O.L.I! O.L.I! O.I! O.I! O.I! A.M.A.Z.I.N.G. photos of a gorgeous bride and groom. You did good! Well done.

Emma Hughes - Stunning as always Oli.

Linus Moran - Such beautiful captures, inspiring work Oli!

Isa x Diego Fotografía - Amazing! We love your super blacks. And the way you shoot the details.

Italian travel photography » Oli Sansom Photography Blog – South Yarra - […] year ago I photographed Kirsty & Fergs wedding in Ravello by the Amalfi Coast, and snapped these in the few days around it. These were […]

Site Da Oportunidades Da Net - Abaixo descrevemos quanto já ganhamos em cada uma.

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*